Advisory Board

Prewitt,Jim-9023   Chairman:  Jim Prewitt

  loy-sneary Vice Chairman:  Loy Sneary

R.Peeples  Executive Secretary:  Roddy Peeples

PLAINS REGIONAL COUNCIL #1:

2014-RodneyMosier-color  Mr. Rodney Mosier

                   

                   Mr. Ben Weinheimer

galyean Dr. Michael Galyean

WEST TEXAS REGIONAL COUNCIL #2:

                     

                     Mr. Joe Will Ross

 

 

                     Mr. Curry Campbell

R.Peeples   Mr. Roddy Peeples

CENTRAL TEXAS REGIONAL COUNCIL #3:

Prewitt,Jim-9023    Mr. Jim Prewitt

Hill,Marcus-9038    Mr. Marcus Hill

                    

                     Mr. Bob Turner

SOUTH TEXAS REGIONAL COUNCIL #4:

                    

                      Mr. Jody Hall

mike guerra   Mr. Mike Guerra

Molly black & whites 2005 001    Dr. Molly McAdams

EAST TEXAS REGIONAL COUNCIL #5:

                    Mr. Phil Sadler

 

Hufford,Ronald-9027  Mr. Ron Hufford

Conover,Ted-9018  Mr. Ted Conover

SOUTHEAST TEXAS REGIONAL COUNCIL #6:

loy-sneary Mr. Loy Sneary

                

                 Mr. Oscar Taylor

 

Kruse,P-0784  Mr. Paul Kruse

 

MEMBERS AT LARGE:    

schwertner                  

Mr. Jim Schwertner                                      Mr. Ben Novosad  

 

 Threlkeld,Kenneth-9019   Mr. Kenneth Threlkeld                                 Mr. Dan Gattis  

 Ellison,P.J.-9034  Ms. P.J. Ellison-Kalil                                    Mr. Tom Ellis             

        

2014-2018 TALL ALUMNI PRESIDENT:

Bishop,T-6578 Mrs. Tanya Foerster

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS:

Hussey20101-240x300  Dr. Mark Hussey, Vice Chancellor and Dean for Agriculture and Life Sciences

Steele 3A - Jan 2013 Dr. Douglas Steele, Director, Texas A&M  AgriLife Extension Service

Mazurkiewicz,J-0722  Dr. Jim Mazurkiewicz, Regents’ Fellow, Professor and Leadership Program Director

                      

                      Mr. Mike Kuck, TALL-A Past President

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS  EMERITUS:

Dr. Chester P. Fehlis, Jr.,  Director Emeritus

Dr. Zerle Carpenter, Director Emeritus  

HONORARY PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR EMERITUS:

Governor Dolph Briscoe (Deceased)

HONORARY VICE PRESIDENTS & DIRECTORS EMERITUS:

Mr. Sterling Cornelius (Deceased)         Mr. Hal Hillman (Deceased)

Mr. Jerry Lucy – (Deceased)                     Ms. Marsha Martin (Deceased)

Mr. Bill Nelson – (Deceased)                      Mr. Charles Scruggs (Deceased)

Mr. Richard McDonald – (Deceased)      Mr. Jerry Puckett (Deceased)

HONORARY PROGRAM DIRECTOR & DIRECTOR EMERITUS:

Dr. L. S. (Bill) Pope (Deceased)

Comments are closed.