2011 TALL Foundation Supporters

A special thanks to all of our foundation supporters! Thanks to your generosity and support, more than 300 individuals have been able to participate in the TALL program. Thank you again for investing in the future of Texas Agriculture!

Program Grants: $10,000 +

H-E-B Tournament of Champions

Farm Credit Bank of Texas

TALL Alumni Association

Scholarships:  $5,000 +

Capital Farm Credit

Ag Workers Mutual Auto Insurance Co.

Texas Nursery and Landscape Assn.

Texas Grain Sorghum Producers

Governor Dolph Briscoe, Jr.

Landmark Nurseries, Inc.

Jim & Paula Prewitt

Rio Farms, Inc.

Texas Cattle Feeders Association

Texas Corn Producers Board

Texas Wheat Producers Board

Sustainer Memberships:  $2,500 +

Archer Daniels Midland Company

Bonfire Wings/Oscar & Denise Taylor


Dr. Charlie Graham


Pacesetters:  $1,000 +

Blue Bell Creameries

Trisha Hillman


Panhandle-Plains  Land Bank, FLCA

Peter & Jeanne Kinnear

Plains Cotton Growers, Inc.


Texas Cotton Producers, Inc.

Texas Pork Producers

Texas and Southwestern Cattle Raisers Assn.

Jimmy and Susan Wedel

Foundation Builders:  $500 +

Capital Farm Credit

Matt Leo

Ed Erwin

Clayton Henry

Kubota Tractor – NAMA Southwest

Oncor Electric Delivery


Texas Agricultural Cooperative Council

Texas Association of Dairymen

Texas Poultry Federation

Turfgrass Producers of Texas

Supporter Membership:  $250 +

ARMtech Insurance Services

Del Papa Distributing Co

Farmers Cooperative of El Campo

Goudeau Farms/Goudeau Division of JDH, Inc.

First National Bank of Eagle Lake

Joel Nelson – California Citrus Mutual

Texas Agricultural Aviation Association

Texas Ag Council

Texas Ag Finance

Texas Beef Council

Ranch House Designs

Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.

Wiese Crop Insurance

Windmark Insurance Agency

Annual Memberships: $100 +

Bayer Crop Science

Dietze & Reese

Doguet’s Rice Milling Company

NewsFirst National Bank

First State Bank of Louise

Gertson Farms Partnership

Kay Hesby

Daryl Piwonka Memorial Fund

Prosperity Bank

Mr. & Mrs. R. R. Peeples (Dr. L. S. Pope Memorial)

Elizabeth Pope (Dr. L. S. Pope Memorial)

Mr. & Mrs. Rod Holliman (Dr. L.S. Pope Memorial)

Kay Hesby  (Dr. L.S. Pope Memorial)

David Waggoner

Terral Seed


Helena Chemical

Elkhart Middle School

J.R. Simplot

Willbur Ellis Co.

John & Valerie Hilton

Mary Ellen Spalding  (Dr. L.S. Pope Memorial)

Dr. & Mrs. Edward Hiler (Dr. L. S. Pope Memorial)

Dr. & Mrs. A. Gene Nelson (Dr. L. S. Pope Memorial)

Charles Cammack (Dr. L. S. Pope Memorial)

Charles Ring  (Dr. L.S. Pope Memorial)

Russel & Misty Pope  (Dr. L.S. Pope Memorial)

Dr. & Mrs. Brent Parker (Dr. L.S. Pope Memorial)

John and Valerie Hilton (Daryl Piwonka Memorial)

Dr. & Mrs. Brent Parker

Crop Production, Steven Stephenson

Russell & Misty Pope

Charles Ring

Mary Ellen Spalding


Comments are closed.